LATEST news 

CRAIG’S UPCOMING RIDES

Randwick – Saturday 2nd April

Royal Randwick
Saturday 2nd April
Rail: True
Track: Heavy

Race 1: WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES (1100m)
Horse: Kai Tak
Trainer: Bjorn Baker

Race 2: FUJITSU GENERAL CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600m)
Horse: Jalmari
Trainer: Danny Williams

Race 4: SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN’S QUALITY (2600m)
Horse: Alakahan
Trainer: Richard & Michael Freedman

Race 5: NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400m)
Horse: Tap ‘N’ Run
Trainer: Ron Stubbs

Race 7: BENTLEY AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400m)
Horse: Raging Bull
Trainer: David Payne

Race 9: THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600m)
Horse: Mr Brightside
Trainer: Ben & JD Hayes

Race 10: CHINA HORSE CLUB P J BELL STAKES (1200m)
Horse: Robodira
Trainer: John O’Shea

Best of luck to all connections.

Sandown – Wednesday 30th March

Sandown – Hillside
Wednesday 30th March
Rail: Out 10m
Track: Good

Race 5: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Handicap (1600m)
Horse: Hameron
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 8: Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives Handicap (1800m)
Horse: Quality Time
Trainer: Chris Waller

Best of luck to connections.

Mornington – Saturday 26th March

Mornington
Saturday 26th March
Rail: True
Track: Good

Race 2: Cleanaway Sustainability Sires (1500m)
Horse: Yaki Ishi
Trainer: Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Race 6: Neds Mornington Cup (2400m)
Horse: Crystal Pegasus
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 7: Neds Hareeba Stakes (1200m)
Horse: Hightail
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden

Best of luck to all connections.

Moonee Valley – Friday 25th March

Moonee Valley – night
Friday 25th March
Rail: True
Track: Good

Race 1: Carlton Draught Emma Boling Plate (1200m)
Horse: Zarastro
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 4: BMD Group Sunline Stakes (1600m)
Horse: Barb Raider
Trainer: Jerome Hunter

Race 5: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final (955m)
Horse: The Last Napoleon
Trainer: Kylie Vella

Race 7: 3 Point Motors William Reid Stakes (1200m)
Horse: September Run
Trainer: Chris Waller

Best of luck to all connections.

Pakenham – Thursday 24th March

Pakenham – night
Thursday 24th March
Rail: Out 3m WP – 400m, True Remainder
Track: Good

Race 1: Superior Food Services 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate (1200m)
Horse: Make It Happen
Trainer: Ben & JD Hayes

Race 4: Battery Zone 3YO Maiden Plate (1400m)
Horse: Award Me
Trainer: Danny O’Brien

Race 5: Jack Rossiter Takes On Sportsbet Class 1 Hcp (1400m)
Horse: Versilia
Trainer: Danny O’Brien

Race 6: Shanks Electrical BM64 Handicap (1400m)
Horse: Aria Electra
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis

Race 8: Iron Jack Australian Lagers BM64 Handicap (1600m)
Horse: Titan Of Choice
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis

Best of luck to all connections.

Sandown – Wednesday 23rd March

Sandown
Wednesday 23rd March
Rail: Out 5m
Track: Soft

Race 1: Ladbroke It! Plate (1400m)
Horse: Matsukaze
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 2: Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (1300m)
Horse: Testa Rock
Trainer: Ben & JD Hayes

Race 4: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Handicap (1400m)
Horse: Faretti
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

Best of luck to all connections.

Geelong – Tuesday 22nd March

Geelong
Tuesday 22nd March
Rail: Out 4m 800m – 350m, True Remainder
Track: Good

Race 2: APCO Service Stations 2YO Maiden Plate (1109m)
Horse: Street Delight
Trainer: Symon Wilde

Race 3: The Elephant and Castle Hotel 3YO Mdn Plte (1109m)
Horse: Bidaya
Trainer: James Cummings

Best of luck to all connections.

Flemington – Saturday 19th March

Flemington
Saturday 19th March
Rail: Out 8m
Track: Good

Race 1: Kennedy Grand Handicap Classic (2500m)
Horse: Blandford Lad
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis

Race 2: VOBIS Gold Comet (1000m)
Horse: Sirius Suspect
Trainer: Saab Hasan

Race 5: Furphy Country Mile Series Final (1600m)
Horse: This Skilled Cat
Trainer: David O’Prey

Race 6: The Seppelt Wines All-Star Mile (1600m)
Horse: Mr Brightside
Trainer: Ben & JD Hayes

Race 7: The Lexus Mugatoo (1600m)
Horse: Milford
Trainer: Michael Moroney

Race 9: TAB Sprint (1200m)
Horse: Tap ‘N’ Run
Trainer: Ron Stubbs

Best of luck to all connections.

Moonee Valley – Friday 18th March

Moonee Valley – Night
Friday 18th March
Rail: True
Track: Good

Race 4: PKF Handicap (2040m)
Horse: My Delight
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 6: Entry Education Abell Stakes (1200m)
Horse: Bons Abroad
Trainer: Kevin Corstens

Good luck to all connections.

Sandown – Wednesday 16th March

Sandown – Hillside
Wednesday 16th March
Rail: True
Track: Good

Race 1: Ladbroke It! Handicap (1000m)
Horse: Pretty Penguin
Trainer: Russell Osborne

Race 2: Ladbrokes Switch Plate (1300m)
Horse: Gun Show
Trainer: Rachael Frost

Race 7: 50 Year Life Member John Adams (2400m)
Horse: Kimmy Be Cool
Trainer: Gerald Egan

Race 8: 50 Year Life Member Tony Cavanagh (1000m)
Horse: Ballynora
Trainer: Phillip Stokes

Best of luck to all connections.

Flemington – Saturday 12th March

Flemington
Saturday 12th March
Rail: Out 5 metres
Track: Good

Race 1: TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (1200m)
Horse: Kiko
Trainer: Jim Conlan

Race 4: MSS Security Sires’ Produce Stakes (1400m)
Horse: Yaki Ishi
Trainer: Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Race 5: TAB Kewney Stakes (1600m)
Horse: Barb Raider
Trainer: Jerome Hunter

Race 6: Yulong Stud Newmarket Handicap (1200m)
Horse: Swats That
Trainer: Leon & Troy Corstens

Race 9: Cirka Plate (1400m)
Horse: Hesket
Trainer: Mathew Ellerton

Best of luck to all connections.

Pakenham – Thursday 10th March

Pakenham – night
Thursday 10th March
Rail: Out 9 metres
Track: Good

Race 1: Iron Jack Australian Lagers Maiden Plate (1200m)
Horse: Intello Star
Trainer: Danny O’Brien

Race 4: Monacellars Wines & Spirits Fillies and Mares Mdn (1600m)
Horse: Sunday’s Best
Trainer: Danny O’Brien

Best of luck to all connections.

Pin It on Pinterest