LATEST news 

CRAIG’S UPCOMING RIDES

Ballarat – Sunday 8th May

Ballarat
Sunday 8th May
Rail: Out 4m
Track: Heavy

Race 3:Cressbells Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200m)
Horse: Heavenly Eagle
Trainer: Stephen Brown

Race 4: Global Turf Maiden Plate (1600m)
Horse: Naval Seal
Trainer: Chris Waller

Best of luck to connections.

Morphettville – Saturday 7th May

Morphettville
Saturday 7thMay
Rail: True
Track: Soft

Race 1:Thomas Farms Handicap (1600m)
Horse: Muswellbrook
Trainer: Ben & JD Hayes

Race 2: G.H. Mumm Handicap (1200m)
Horse: Mask Up
Trainer: Symon Wilde

Race 4: Port Adelaide Cup (2500m)
Horse: Splendiferous
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

Race 5: Tobin Bronze Stakes (Formerly Euclase Stakes) (1200m)
Horse: Seradess
Trainer: Mark & Levi Kavanagh

Race 6: Queen Of The South Stakes (1600m)
Horse: Starelle
Trainer: Danny O’Brien

Race 7: D C McKay Stakes (1100m)
Horse: Aysar
Trainer: Ben & JD Hayes

Race 8: SAROA Robert Sangster Stakes (1200m)
Horse: September Run
Trainer: Chris Waller

Best of luck to all connections.

Morphettville – Saturday 30th April

Morphettville
Saturday 30th April
Rail: True
Track: Soft

Race 1:G.H. Mumm Handicap (1400m)
Horse: Mr Metrics
Trainer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly

Race 4: H C Nitschke Stakes (1400m)
Horse: Star Of Chaos
Trainer: Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Race 5: Breeders’ Stakes (1200m)
Horse: Hope At Hand
Trainer: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

Race 7: Grand Syndicates Australasian Oaks (2000m)
Horse: Barb Raider
Trainer: Jerome Hunter

Best of luck to all connections.

Flemington – Monday 25th April

Flemington
Monday 25th April
Rail: True
Track: Good

Race 1:William Newton VC Handicap (2600m)
Horse: Rousseau
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 2: Auckland Thoroughbred Racing Inc. Trophy (1100m)
Horse: Tycoon Humma
Trainer: John McArdle

Race 3: ANZAC Day Stakes (1400m)
Horse: Perfect Thought
Trainer: John Sargent

Race 5: The Les Carlyon (1700m)
Horse: Accountability
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 6: Flt Lt Peter Armytage Handicap (1200m)
Horse: Hunnam
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 7: VRC St Leger (2800m)
Horse: Raging Bull
Trainer: David Payne

Best of luck to all connections.

Caulfield – Saturday 23rd April

Caulfield
Saturday 23rdApril
Rail: Out 6m
Track: Good

Race 2:Blue Gum Farm VOBIS Gold Distaff (1400m)
Horse: Blistering
Trainer: John Pascoe

Race 3: The VOBIS Sires Guineas (1600m)
Horse: The Claimant
Trainer: Michael Kent

Race 4: Surewise VOBIS Gold Heath (2000m)
Horse: Agnelli
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 7: Spendthrift Australia VOBIS Gold Sprint (1200m)
Horse: Sirius Suspect
Trainer: Saab Hasan

Race 9: Widden Stud Bel Esprit Stakes (1100m)
Horse: Pandemic
Trainer: James Cummings

Best of luck to all connections.

Bendigo – Wednesday 20th April

Bendigo
Wednesday 20th April
Rail: Out 5m
Track: Heavy

Race 1: Bendigo Mazda Maiden Plate (1600m)
Horse: Bors
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 3: The Big Screen Company 3YO Maiden Plate (1100m)
Horse: Kaleidoscope Eyes
Trainer: Danny O’Brien

Best of luck to connections.

Geelong – Tuesday 19th April

Geelong
Tuesday 19th April
Rail: Out 3m 1400m – 350m, True Remainder
Track: Heavy

Race 1: bet365 Odds Drift Protector 2YO Maiden Plate (1106m)
Horse: Bel Thronum
Trainer: Jerome Hunter

Race 4: Newcomb Sand and Soil Maiden Plate (2409m)
Horse: Sirocco Gale
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 6: Ritchie Bros Auctioneers BM64 Handicap (1708m)
Horse: Mighty Willie
Trainer: Chris Waller

Best of luck to connections.

Sandown – Monday 18th April

Sandown – Lakeside
Monday 18th April
Rail: Out 4 metres
Track: Soft

Race 1: IVE > Print Handicap (1300m)
Horse: Street Delight
Trainer: Symon Wilde

Race 2: Tile Importer Plate (1200m)
Horse: Fuller
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 3: Thoroughbred Club Handicap (1400m)
Horse: Versilia
Trainer: Danny O’Brien

Race 4: Behind The Barriers “Boxing Challenge” 14/5 (1300m)
Horse: Divina Calle
Trainer: Mark & Levi Kavanagh

Race 8: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Handicap (1600m)
Horse: Reliable Dude
Trainer: Mathew Ellerton

Best of luck to all connections.

Caulfield – Saturday 16th April

Caulfield
Saturday 16th April
Rail: Out 3
Track: Good

Race 2: Noel Rundle Handicap (1100m)
Horse: Destination
Trainer: James Cummings

Race 3: Jack Elliott Handicap (2400m)
Horse: Busker’s Ballad
Trainer: Ryan Balfour

Race 5: Geoff Murphy Handicap (1100m)
Horse: Star Of Chaos
Trainer: Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Race 6: Bill Collins Handicap (1100m)
Horse: Juan Diva
Trainer: Richard & Will Freedman

Race 8: Neds Victoria Handicap (1400m)
Horse: Aramayo
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 9: Robert Taranto Handicap (1600m)
Horse: Bundle Of Fun
Trainer: Patrick Payne

Best of luck to all connections.

Sale – Friday 15th April

Sale
Friday 15th April
Rail: True
Track: Good

Race 1: Preston Rowe Paterson Country Trainers Series Final (1500m)
Horse: Electric Belle
Trainer: Alex Rae

Race 2: RALCON Homes Country Trainers Series Final (1200m)
Horse: Blood Oath
Trainer: Enver Jusufovic

Race 6: The Country Discovery (1100m)
Horse: Sirius Suspect
Trainer: Saab Hasan

Best of luck to all connections.

Randwick – Saturday 9th April

Royal Randwick
Saturday 9th April
Rail: Out 4 metres
Track: Heavy

Race 3: POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL-MIDWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400m)
Horse: Pippali
Trainer: Jason Coyle

Race 4: FURPHY PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200m)
Horse: Pantonario
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

Race 6: THE STAR AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400m)
Horse: Mauricently
Trainer: Kris Lees

Race 7: SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200m)
Horse: Sheraz
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 9: SYDNEY’S QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKES (1600m)
Horse: Barb Raider
Trainer: Jerome Hunter

Best of luck to all connections.

Sandown – Wednesday 6th April

Sandown – Lakeside
Wednesday 6th April
Rail: True
Track: Good

Race 1: The Big Screen Company Handicap (1400m)
Horse: Peshwa
Trainer: Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Race 3: Ladbroke It! Handicap (3000m)
Horse: Eaton
Trainer: Michael & Luke Cerchi

Race 4: Tile Importer Good Friday Country Trainers Series (1400m)
Horse: Electric Belle
Trainer: Alex Rae

Race 7: Ladbrokes Blended Bets Handicap (2100m)
Horse: My Delight
Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 9: IVE > Print Handicap (1200m)
Horse: Morioka
Trainer: Chris Waller

Best of luck to connections.

Pin It on Pinterest