LATEST news 

CRAIG’S UPCOMING RIDES

Pakenham Synthetic – August 15 2022

Monday August 15, 2022

Rail: True

Track: Good

Race 2: Liberty Equipment Hire Maiden Plate (1600m)

Horse: Fairy Spirit

Trainer: John Sadler

Caulfield – August 13 2022

Caulfield Saturday August 13, 2022

Rail: Out 9m

Track: Good

Race 1: MRC First Renewal Michael Grumley Hcp (1600m)

Horse: Chief Altony

Trainer: Alex Rae

Race 2: Senet Gambling Law Experts Handicap (1600m)

Horse: Passione

Trainer: Nigel Blackiston

Race 3: Fierce Impact Breed Elite In 2022 (1100m)

Horse: Throntari

Trainer: Robbie Griffiths and Mathew de Kock

Race 5: Stow Storage Solutions Vain Stakes (1100m)

Horse: Giga Kick

Trainer: Clayton Douglas

Race 6: Neds Quezette Stakes (1100m)

Horse: Ojai

Trainer: James Cummings

Race 7: Evergreen Turf Regal Roller Stakes (1200m)

Horse: Felicia

Trainer: Dean Binaisse

Race 8: P.B. Lawrence Stakes (1400m) G2

Horse: Mr Brightside

Trainer: Ben and JD Hayes

Race 9: Millennium Services Group Handicap (1400m)

Horse: Skiddaw

Trainer: Danny O’Brien

Geelong – 12 August 2022

Geelong Friday August 12, 2022

Rail: Out 7m

Track: Soft

Race 1: bet365 Odds Drift Protector 3YO Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1230m)

Horse: Dakarai

Trainer: Wendy Kelly

Race 2: Associated Cold Tread Tyres Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1230m)

Horse: Atomique

Trainer: John Salanitri

Race 3: Carpet House 4YO+ Maiden Plate (1230m)

Horse: Isles Of Avalon

Trainer: Andrew Noblet

Race 4: Scale Facilitation Maiden Plate (1430m)

Horse: Blow In

Trainer: Jamie Edwards

Race 6: Happy Birthday Peter Coles Class 1 Handicap (1330m)

Horse: Madame Du Gast

Trainer: Trevor Rogers

 

Sandown – 10 August 2022

Sandown Wednesday August 10, 2022

Rail: True

Track: Soft

Race 5: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Handicap (1300m)

Horse: Chain

Trainer: Chris Waller

Sandown – 7 August 2022

Sandown Sunday August 7, 2022

Rail: True

Track: Soft

Race 2: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Handicap (1200m)

Horse: Founex

Trainer: Allan and Jason Williams

Race 3: Ladbrokes Live Betting Handicap (1200m)

Horse: Shambo

Trainer: Clayton Douglas

Race 6: Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (2100m)

Horse: Edinburgh

Trainer: Bevan Laming and Melissa Laming

Race 7:Ladbrokes Market Control Handicap (1400m)

Horse: Minouche

Trainer: James Cummings

Race 8: Ladbrokes Money Back Odds Handicap (1500m)

Horse: Read

Trainer: Chris Waller

Flemington – 6 August 2022

Flemington Saturday August 6, 2022

Rail: Out 10m

Track: Soft

Race 1: VRC Member Damian Cubela Plate (1410m)

Horse: Berkeley Square

Trainer: Dan O’Sullivan

Race 3: VRC Season Premiere Sprint (1100m)

Horse: Fight

Trainer: Nikki Burke

Race 5: Aurie’s Star Handicap (1200m)

Horse: Just Folk

Trainer: John Julius

Race 6: The Parade Lounge (1620m)

Horse: Designer Chef

Trainer: Mark C Webb

Race 7: The Rose Room (2530m)

Horse: Horrifying

Trainer: Mark and Levi Kavanagh

Race 8: The Skyline Lounge (1410m)

Horse: Winning Partner

Trainer: Tony and Calvin McEvoy

Race 9: Jockeys Celebration Day Sprint (1100m)

Horse: Squid Game

Trainer: Patrick Payne

Good Luck to all connections!

Bendigo – 31 July 2022

Bendigo – 31 July 2022 Sunday

Rail: Out 9m

Track: Heavy

Race 1: cluBarham 2YO Maiden Plate (1100m)

Horse: Demon Award

Trainer: Leon and Troy Corstens

Race 4: Budget Bendigo Maiden Plate (1600m)

Horse: Shamister

Trainer: Leon and Troy Corstens

Race 7: Apiam Animal Health BM64 Handicap (1000m)

Horse: Madame Du Gast

Trainer: Trevor Rogers

 

The Valley – 30 July 2022

The Valley Saturday 30 July 2022

Rail: Out 3m

Track: Soft

 

Race 2: Luna Hand Care Handicap (955m)

Horse: Keysborough

Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

 

Race 3: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Handicap (955m)

Horse: Tanto

Trainer: Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

 

Race 4 Dominant Plant Powered Cleaning Handicap (2040m)

Horse: Permutation

Trainer: Paul Preusker

 

Race 5 Easy Foam Hand Wash Handicap (2500m)

Horse: Ferago

Trainer: Patrick F Ryan Jnr

 

Race 7 Ladbrokes Handicap (1600m)

Horse: El Cordobes

Trainer: Danny O’Brien

 

Race 8 Ranvet Travis Harrison Cup (1600m)

Horse: Lackeen

Trainer: James Cummings

Good luck to all connections!

Sandown Hillside- 27 July 2022   

Sandown

Wednesday

27 July 2022

Rail: Out 14m

Track: Heavy

Race 1: Ladbroke It! Handicap (1300m)

Horse: Michelotti

Trainer: Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Race 4: Ladbrokes Live Betting Handicap (1000m)

Horse: Mckeever

Trainer: Symon Wilde

Race 5: MRC Membership Renewal Handicap (1600m)

Horse: Saint Tropez

Trainer: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

Race 6: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Handicap (1400m)

Horse: Blow In

Trainer: Jamie Edwards

Race 8: Tile Importer Handicap (1800m)

Horse: Real Sensation

Trainer: Luke Oliver

Good Luck to All Connections!

 

Caulfield – 23 July 2022

Caulfield 

23 July 2022

​Saturday

Rail: Out 6m

Track: Soft

Race 1: MRC Membership Renewal Handicap (1200m) 12:05pm

Horse: Taut You Could

Trainer: Greg Eurell

Race 3: Royal Meeting Is All Class (1400m) 1:15pm

Horse: Passione

Trainer: Nigel Blackiston

Race 4: MRC Chairman’s Club Handicap (2400m) 1:50pm

Horse: Sing For Peace

Trainer: Patrick Payne

Race 5: Tobin Brothers Funerals VOBIS Gold Stayers (2400m) 2:25pm

Horse: Teewaters

Trainer: Archie Alexander

Race 6: Senet Gambling Law Experts Handicap (1200m) 3:05pm

Horse: Sandy Prince

Trainer: Ben and JD Hayes

Race 7: Stow Storage Solutions Handicap (1200m) 3:45pm

Horse: Throntari
Trainer: Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Race 8: The Big Screen Company Bletchingly Stakes (1200m) 4:20pm

Horse: Felicia

Trainer: Dean Binaisse

Good Luck to All Connections!

Cranbourne – Thursday 21st July

Cranbourne

Thursday 21st July

Rail: True

Track: Soft

Race 2: Hygain Maiden Plate (1000m) 1:30pm

Horse: Bonjour De Gaulle

Trainer: Trevor Rogers

Race 3: Silks Cranbourne Maiden Plate (1400m) 2:00pm

Horse: Read

Trainer: Chris Waller

Race 6: OBrien Real Estate BM64 Handicap (1600m) 3:30pm

Horse: Vittoriosa

Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

Good Luck to All Connections!

 

Sandown Hillside – Wednesday 20th July

Sandown Hillside Wednesday 20thJuly

Rail: Out 10m

Track: Heavy

Race 2: Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (1700m) 1:00pm

Horse: Gate Crash

Trainer: Patrick Payne

Race 6: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Handicap (1000m) 3:20pm

Horse: No Baby No

Trainer: Leon & Troy Corstens

Race 7: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Handicap (1500m) 3:55pm

Horse: Free Flying Star

Trainer: Patrick Payne

Good Luck to All Connections!

Pin It on Pinterest